League RecordsLast Update - 16 août 2022 at 22:29
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Whalers201930413
2Oilers20217711
3Whalers201915310
4Whalers201921010
5Rangers202024910
6Rangers202060210
7Capitals202131010
8North Stars202164910
9Bruins13149
10Golden Seals13649
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers2019458
2North Stars2021411
3Maple Leafs2021393
4Whalers2018386
5Rangers2020382
6Red Wings2021382
7Jets2019379
8Jets2020379
9Blackhawks2020375
10North Stars2020371
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs1244
2Rangers1262
3Oilers2019265
4Capitals2019269
5Blackhawks1273
6Nordiques2021283
7North Stars1285
8Canadiens1288
9Red Wings1289
10Jets1293
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers2019390
2Nordiques2021388
3Whalers2021385
4Whalers2020382
5Capitals2019378
6Devils2020376
7Oilers2020373
8Canadiens2018368
9Bruins2020364
10Capitals2020362
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1North Stars1269
2Whalers1271
3Blackhawks1283
4Nordiques1287
5Bruins1288
6Canadiens1289
7Whalers2019296
8Red Wings1300
9Canucks1303
10Jets1304
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Whalers201930423
2Oilers20217721
3Rangers202060219
4North Stars202164919
5Whalers20197418
6Whalers201915318
7Rangers201939318
8Canadiens202062518
9Rangers202127218
10Bruins131417
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers2019818
2North Stars2021741
3Maple Leafs2021704
4Whalers2018703
5Rangers2020686
6Jets2019683
7Jets2020681
8Red Wings2021681
9Blackhawks2020675
10North Stars2020667
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs1438
2Rangers1474
3Capitals2019476
4Oilers2019482
5Blackhawks1484
6North Stars1503
7Red Wings1512
8Nordiques2021517
9Canadiens1523
10Jets1525
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Whalers201930436
2Oilers20217732
3Rangers202060229
4North Stars202164929
5Whalers201915328
6Whalers20197427
7Whalers201921027
8Rangers201939327
9Rangers202024927
10Canadiens202062527
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers20191276
2North Stars20211152
3Maple Leafs20211097
4Whalers20181089
5Rangers20201068
6Red Wings20211063
7Jets20191062
8Jets20201060
9Blackhawks20201050
10North Stars20201038
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs1682
2Rangers1736
3Capitals2019745
4Oilers2019747
5Blackhawks1757
6North Stars1788
7Nordiques2021800
8Red Wings1801
9Canadiens1811
10Jets1818
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Whalers2019304102
2Jets2019546101
3Blackhawks2021396
4Maple Leafs202111993
5Maple Leafs202145593
6Whalers201918392
7North Stars202142691
8Maple Leafs202158291
9Maple Leafs20193390
10Jets201919089
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers20195026
2North Stars20214705
3North Stars20204669
4Maple Leafs20214652
5Jets20194640
6Blackhawks20204573
7Maple Leafs20204536
8Jets20204532
9Red Wings20214490
10Blackhawks20214435
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs13296
2Blackhawks13428
3Rangers13458
4Devils20193581
5Red Wings13584
6Canucks13615
7Oilers20193660
8Capitals20193716
9Devils20203750
10Canadiens13763
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1North Stars201840040
2Golden Seals201935237
3Oilers202164537
4Nordiques201823636
5Blackhawks201825035
6Oilers2019534
7Canucks201914134
8Maple Leafs146233
9North Stars201814333
10Canadiens20194133
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers20191451
2Whalers20201381
3Nordiques20201352
4Rangers20211338
5Nordiques20211336
6Whalers20211332
7Capitals20191330
8Kings20201327
9North Stars20181317
10Whalers20181305
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Bruins11029
2Blackhawks11054
3Rangers11055
4Whalers11071
5North Stars11072
6Canadiens11083
7Canucks11113
8Maple Leafs11116
9Jets11122
10Nordiques11128
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers20194866
2Nordiques20214703
3Whalers20214560
4Capitals20194538
5Nordiques20204490
6Whalers20204451
7Maple Leafs20184431
8Whalers20184397
9Canadiens20184345
10Oilers20204344
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Bruins13527
2Blackhawks13596
3North Stars13600
4Canadiens13668
5Red Wings13745
6Canucks13747
7Whalers20193750
8Nordiques13765
9North Stars20213839
10Maple Leafs13861
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Nordiques111696
2Canadiens111696
3Canadiens134488
4Oilers201930584
5Bruins20182977
6Bruins202122174
7Canadiens133572
8Rangers202122166
9Nordiques122265
10North Stars20195665
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Canadiens11775
2Oilers20191660
3Oilers20201573
4Nordiques20211567
5Jets20211544
6Red Wings11542
7Blackhawks20191527
8Nordiques20201526
9Rangers20211524
10Golden Seals11477
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Rangers2018884
2Canucks20181078
3Maple Leafs20191079
4Red Wings20181155
5Maple Leafs20181170
6Canadiens20201180
7Rangers11202
8Devils20211202
9Maple Leafs20211203
10Red Wings20211209
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Jets201932348
2Golden Seals202016447
3Rangers202028747
4Bruins202111147
5Bruins202136647
6Kings201927446
7Oilers202039346
8Golden Seals202116746
9North Stars202162446
10Golden Seals201915045
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Rangers20202350
2Rangers20212347
3Whalers20212347
4Nordiques20202337
5Canucks20212312
6Bruins20202308
7Nordiques20212308
8Oilers20202301
9Golden Seals20212293
10Golden Seals20202287
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Canucks11446
2Blackhawks11454
3Maple Leafs11475
4North Stars11492
5Rangers11507
6Nordiques11518
7Jets11540
8Bruins11577
9Canadiens11633
10Blackhawks20181925
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers20187
2Oilers20196
3Canadiens15
4Red Wings15
5Maple Leafs20195
6Canadiens20205
7North Stars20205
8Jets20215
9Canucks20184
10Bruins20184
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers201928,10%
2Whalers201827,10%
3Canucks201826,20%
4North Stars202125,90%
5Rangers201925,30%
6Maple Leafs202125,20%
7Maple Leafs202025,00%
8Bruins202024,60%
9Oilers202124,60%
10Canucks202024,30%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Canadiens184,40%
2Blackhawks184,10%
3Whalers183,70%
4Nordiques182,80%
5Jets182,50%
6Rangers182,00%
7Red Wings202081,80%
8Maple Leafs180,80%
9Canucks202080,50%
10Red Wings201980,40%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs114,80%
2Rangers116,10%
3North Stars116,30%
4Red Wings117,20%
5Canadiens117,60%
6Nordiques202117,80%
7Capitals202018,10%
8Capitals201918,20%
9Devils201918,30%
10Devils202018,40%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals202073,40%
2Capitals201973,70%
3Maple Leafs201973,80%
4Canadiens201874,80%
5Blackhawks201875,50%
6Golden Seals201975,50%
7Bruins202075,50%
8Kings202175,50%
9Whalers202175,50%
10Bruins201975,90%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers201964
2North Stars202154
3Bruins152
4North Stars202051
5Whalers150
6Maple Leafs202050
7North Stars149
8Red Wings202149
9Nordiques148
10Red Wings201848
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers201919
2Capitals201924
3Oilers202027
4Nordiques202127
5Maple Leafs130
6Canadiens201830
7Whalers202030
8Whalers202130
9Rangers133
10Nordiques201833
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers201963
2Capitals201958
3Oilers202055
4Nordiques202155
5Maple Leafs152
6Canadiens201852
7Whalers202052
8Whalers202152
9Rangers149
10Nordiques201849
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers201918
2North Stars202128
3Bruins130
4North Stars202031
5Whalers132
6Maple Leafs202032
7North Stars133
8Red Wings202133
9Nordiques134
10Red Wings201834
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers2019132
2North Stars2021114
3Bruins1113
4Whalers1108
5Maple Leafs2020108
6Jets2020105
7North Stars2020104
8Nordiques1103
9North Stars1103
10Red Wings2021103
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers201946
2Capitals201952
3Nordiques202157
4Oilers202065
5Whalers202065
6Whalers202165
7Maple Leafs167
8Canadiens201868
9Nordiques201869
10Devils202073
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers201929
2North Stars202029
3Bruins126
4Maple Leafs202026
5North Stars202125
6Nordiques124
7North Stars124
8Red Wings201824
9Bruins202124
10Jets202124
Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers201930
2Blackhawks201925
3Whalers201823
4Red Wings201923
5Red Wings202123
6North Stars202122
7Bruins120
8North Stars201820
9Maple Leafs201920
10Rangers201920

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Hampus LindholmWhalers202029136:06
2Jake MuzzinRangers20208135:07
3Brent BurnsGolden Seals19234:25
4Seth JonesWhalers201841834:19
5Ryan EllisGolden Seals20215134:19
6Roman JosiRangers201836734:04
7Brent BurnsGolden Seals201818634:01
8Dustin ByfuglienCanadiens142433:45
9John CarlsonWhalers201819933:45
10Roman JosiJets201961833:43
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1John CarlsonWhalers20182437
2Duncan KeithNorth Stars12390
3Miro HeiskanenWhalers20212379
4John CarlsonWhalers20192356
5Brent BurnsGolden Seals12344
6Seth JonesWhalers20182333
7Brent BurnsGolden Seals20182323
8P.K. SubbanNordiques20182314
9Erik KarlssonMaple Leafs20182312
10Alex PietrangeloCanucks12310
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Viktor ArvidssonBruins20195485
2Max PaciorettyNordiques1894
3Patrik LaineWhalers1994
4Ryan GetzlafWhalers11834
5Steven StamkosMaple Leafs14034
6Aleksander BarkovRed Wings20183824
7Cam AtkinsonNordiques20191054
8Mark ScheifeleWhalers20192104
9Sean CouturierMaple Leafs20192734
10Steven StamkosRangers20193384
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mark ScheifeleCanucks163
2Brad MarchandBruins162
3Auston MatthewsJets202162
4Patrick KaneNorth Stars202162
5Connor McDavidWhalers201861
6David PastrnakCanadiens202160
7Leon DraisaitlGolden Seals202160
8Mika ZibanejadBlackhawks202160
9Sidney CrosbyCanucks201959
10Brad MarchandKings202059
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Steven StamkosMaple Leafs12526
2Mark ScheifeleCanucks20181066
3Joe PavelskiNordiques1895
4Phil KesselCanucks13775
5John CarlsonWhalers2018415
6Taylor HallRed Wings20182185
7John CarlsonWhalers20182235
8Aleksander BarkovRed Wings20182735
9Roman JosiRangers20184635
10Anze KopitarBlackhawks20192215
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Connor McDavidWhalers2019102
2John CarlsonWhalers2019101
3John CarlsonWhalers201899
4Mark GiordanoBruins201998
5John CarlsonKings202094
6Sidney CrosbyNorth Stars202191
7Connor McDavidWhalers201888
8Nicklas BackstromBruins201988
9Ryan EllisGolden Seals202088
10Nicklas BackstromBruins186
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Mark ScheifeleCanucks20181067
2Taylor HallRed Wings20182187
3Connor McDavidWhalers20193047
4John CarlsonWhalers20193047
5Steven StamkosMaple Leafs12526
6Mark ScheifeleCanucks13776
7Phil KesselCanucks13776
8Sidney CrosbyCanucks20182776
9Connor McDavidWhalers20182806
10Aleksander BarkovRed Wings20183826
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Connor McDavidWhalers2019159
2Connor McDavidWhalers2018149
3John CarlsonWhalers2019143
4Brad MarchandKings2020139
5Patrick KaneBruins1137
6Patrice BergeronRangers2019136
7Sidney CrosbyCanucks2019136
8Mark ScheifeleCanucks1135
9Aleksander BarkovRed Wings2018134
10Patrick KaneCapitals2020134
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Bryan RustNordiques202018123
2Tyler SeguinGolden Seals201960621
3Brad MarchandBruins19418
4Auston MatthewsJets20181418
5Patrice BergeronRangers201932118
6Claude GirouxCanadiens201948218
7Roman JosiJets201954618
8Mika ZibanejadBlackhawks202024118
9Mark ScheifeleDevils202041118
10Auston MatthewsJets202048818
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Connor McDavidWhalers2018672
2Patrice BergeronRangers2019654
3William KarlssonBruins2018630
4Connor McDavidWhalers2019623
5Auston MatthewsJets2020605
6Tyler SeguinGolden Seals2019604
7Anze KopitarBlackhawks2018601
8Mika ZibanejadBlackhawks2021593
9Claude GirouxCanadiens2019590
10Nikita KucherovRed Wings1589
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Jared SpurgeonNorth Stars201840016
2Oscar KlefbomCanadiens2018213
3Ron HainseyCanucks201914113
4Brett PesceCapitals202136013
5Mark GiordanoBruins201917812
6Matt NiskanenNordiques201944612
7Tyler MyersCapitals202027512
8Shea WeberJets202031012
9Alexander EdlerRangers202151712
10Erik KarlssonMaple Leafs1911
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mark GiordanoBruins2019327
2David SavardOilers2019292
3Miro HeiskanenWhalers2021282
4Seth JonesDevils2020278
5Seth JonesJets2021275
6Andy GreeneCanadiens2019267
7Victor HedmanBlackhawks2018263
8Tyler MyersCapitals2020262
9Drew DoughtyNorth Stars2018260
10Seth JonesWhalers2018260
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Aleksander BarkovRed Wings20182736
2Taylor HallRed Wings20182736
3Artemi PanarinWhalers20192106
4Mark ScheifeleWhalers20192106
5Alex DeBrincatWhalers20192106
6John CarlsonWhalers20193046
7Seth JonesWhalers20193046
8Brady SkjeiOilers2020426
9Rasmus DahlinNordiques20202306
10Bryan RustNordiques20202306
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Seth JonesWhalers201949
2John CarlsonWhalers201944
3Mika ZibanejadBlackhawks202142
4Sebastian AhoBlackhawks202142
5Mark GiordanoBruins141
6Aleksander BarkovRed Wings201840
7Vladimir TarasenkoNorth Stars202040
8Brad MarchandBruins138
9Connor McDavidWhalers201938
10T.J. OshieBruins137
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Reilly SmithRangers202096-6
2Steven StamkosRangers202096-6
3Teuvo TeravainenRangers202096-6
4Keith YandleDevils2020284-6
5Seth JonesDevils2020284-6
6Samuel GirardGolden Seals2021493-6
7Jeff SkinnerBruins1144-5
8Jordan StaalBruins1144-5
9Sami VatanenMaple Leafs1192-5
10Shayne GostisbehereMaple Leafs1192-5
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Brady SkjeiOilers2019-55
2David SavardOilers2019-45
3Chris KreiderOilers2019-44
4Quinn HughesWhalers2020-41
5Charlie McAvoyOilers2020-36
6Thomas VanekKings2019-35
7Mark ScheifeleDevils2020-35
8Nick FolignoOilers2019-33
9Dmitry OrlovCapitals2021-33
10Alex TuchOilers2019-32
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Corey PerryWhalers202061625
2Dustin ByfuglienCanadiens133524
3Brent SeabrookNordiques201927523
4P.K. SubbanNordiques111622
5Brooks OrpikCanadiens111622
6Kevin ShattenkirkNorth Stars132521
7Leo KomarovJets20183721
8Gabriel LandeskogJets201837421
9John CarlsonWhalers201845121
10Alexander OvechkinBruins20199221
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Dustin ByfuglienCanadiens1359
2Mark BorowieckiDevils2020307
3Damon SeversonKings2020299
4Jacob TroubaGolden Seals2020286
5MacKenzie WeegarCanucks2021276
6Zdeno CharaBruins1275
7Brady SkjeiOilers2019262
8Zdeno CharaBruins2018259
9Jeff PetryBruins2020255
10Darnell NurseJets2021254
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Evander KaneCanucks202051618
2Alexander OvechkinCanadiens111613
3Kristopher LetangCanadiens20196813
4Charlie McAvoyWhalers201910813
5Josh MansonDevils201933013
6Kristopher LetangCanadiens201934813
7Jamie BennJets201938813
8Alexander OvechkinBruins202060613
9Alexander OvechkinBruins202127413
10Chris KreiderOilers202136713
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alexander OvechkinBruins2019509
2Alexander OvechkinBruins2020484
3Alexander OvechkinBruins2021473
4Chris KreiderOilers2021423
5Brayden SchennCanucks2021405
6Brady TkachukWhalers2021401
7Brady TkachukWhalers2020393
8Evander KaneCanucks2020389
9Andrew ShawCapitals2019384
10Gabriel LandeskogJets2020376
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Artturi LehkonenWhalers20203
2Tomas HertlMaple Leafs20203
3Brad MarchandBruins12
4Mark ScheifeleCanucks12
5Taylor HallRed Wings12
6Logan CoutureGolden Seals20182
7Sean CouturierMaple Leafs20182
8Adam LowryWhalers20192
9Colton SissonsKings20192
10Sebastian AhoBlackhawks20192
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1J.T. MillerCapitals20205
2Patrick KaneNorth Stars20215
3Auston MatthewsJets20184
4Cam AtkinsonBruins20194
5Claude GirouxCanadiens20194
6Patrick KaneWhalers20194
7Viktor ArvidssonBruins20194
8Alexander OvechkinBruins20204
9David PastrnakCanadiens20204
10Elias PetterssonRangers20214
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mikko KoivuCanucks162,80%
2Patrice BergeronCanadiens160,80%
3Bryan LittleJets158,70%
4Ryan KeslerCanucks158,50%
5Jonathan ToewsCanadiens158,00%
6Claude GirouxRangers157,80%
7Matt DucheneRed Wings157,80%
8Joe ThorntonNorth Stars157,20%
9Anze KopitarBlackhawks202057,20%
10Patrik BerglundJets201857,00%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Frederik AndersenGolden Seals20215
2Connor HellebuyckJets20183
3Connor HellebuyckJets20213
4Carey PriceCanadiens12
5Devan DubnykCanucks12
6John GibsonBlackhawks12
7Matt MurrayRed Wings12
8Sergei BobrovskyWhalers12
9Robin LehnerCanucks20192
10Ben BishopRangers20202
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Andrei VasilevskiyMaple Leafs20184249
2Martin JonesOilers20204148
3Carey PriceCanadiens20214121
4Frederik AndersenGolden Seals20184071
5Andrei VasilevskiyMaple Leafs20204051
6Marc-Andre FleuryBruins20184042
7Jacob MarkstromRed Wings20204031
8Anton KhudobinBruins20204027
9Frederik AndersenGolden Seals20214020
10Ben BishopRangers20184000
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Andrei VasilevskiyMaple Leafs202049
2Jacob MarkstromRed Wings202148
3Pekka RinneNordiques147
4Pekka RinneRed Wings201846
5Pekka RinneRed Wings201946
6Semyon VarlamovBlackhawks202146
7Sergei BobrovskyWhalers145
8Marc-Andre FleuryBruins201845
9Ben BishopRangers202045
10Jacob MarkstromRed Wings202045
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Andrei VasilevskiyMaple Leafs145
2Henrik LundqvistCapitals201944
3Martin JonesOilers202042
4Petr MrazekDevils202039
5Andrei VasilevskiyMaple Leafs201837
6Carey PriceCanadiens136
7Frederik AndersenGolden Seals201836
8Frederik AndersenGolden Seals201936
9Tuukka RaskNorth Stars202036
10MacKenzie BlackwoodNordiques202136

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Red WingsBruins148216
2JetsWhalers201828016
3JetsNorth Stars201953216
4NordiquesCanadiens202062516
5North StarsRangers202153416
6Red WingsBruins131415
7NordiquesMaple Leafs132315
8WhalersNordiques201822315
9CanadiensBruins201843315
10CanadiensBlackhawks201847915
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1WhalersNordiques201822329
2JetsWhalers201828029
3CanadiensBlackhawks201847929
4NordiquesBruins20191229
5RangersMaple Leafs201939329
6JetsNorth Stars201953229
7Maple LeafsJets201962929
8NordiquesCanadiens202062529
9KingsJets202119929
10Red WingsBruins131428
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1JetsWhalers201828045
2JetsNorth Stars201953245
3NordiquesCanadiens202062545
4WhalersNordiques201822344
5CanadiensBlackhawks201847944
6NordiquesBruins20191244
7RangersMaple Leafs201939344
8Maple LeafsJets201962944
9KingsJets202119944
10Red WingsBruins131443
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1JetsOilers2019546154
2CanadiensBruins2019311151
3WhalersJets2018418143
4NordiquesMaple Leafs201933143
5JetsRed Wings2021382141
6BruinsMaple Leafs201818139
7BlackhawksRangers20213139
8CanadiensMaple Leafs20216139
9BlackhawksMaple Leafs2021322139
10North StarsWhalers2018384138
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1NordiquesCanadiens1116192
2CanadiensMaple Leafs1344150
3BruinsRangers2021221140
4OilersJets2019305136
5BruinsCanadiens1335134
6CanadiensBruins201829128
7North StarsGolden Seals201956120
8CanadiensNordiques1222115
9Golden SealsWhalers2018170112
10OilersCanucks20201112
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1KingsOilers20216885
2BruinsNordiques20207684
3Red WingsRangers202062984
4CanucksKings201935681
5NordiquesCanadiens201962881
6BruinsNordiques202015579
7RangersBruins202028779
8CapitalsGolden Seals20211879
9CanadiensBruins202111179
10BruinsNordiques202136679