League RecordsLast Update - 21 juin 2024 at 16:46
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Whalers201930413
2Oilers20217711
3Whalers201915310
4Whalers201921010
5Rangers202024910
6Rangers202060210
7Capitals202131010
8North Stars202164910
9Kings202223710
10Golden Seals202234110
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers2019458
2North Stars2021411
3Maple Leafs2021393
4Red Wings2023389
5Whalers2018386
6Whalers2022384
7Rangers2020382
8Red Wings2021382
9Canadiens2023380
10Jets2019379
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs1244
2North Stars2023253
3Rangers1262
4Oilers2019265
5North Stars2022265
6Capitals2019269
7Blackhawks1273
8Devils2022276
9Nordiques2021283
10North Stars1285
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers2019390
2Nordiques2021388
3Whalers2021385
4Whalers2020382
5Capitals2019378
6Devils2020376
7Oilers2022375
8Oilers2020373
9Canadiens2018368
10Bruins2023366
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1North Stars1269
2Whalers1271
3Blackhawks1283
4Nordiques1287
5Bruins1288
6Canadiens1289
7Whalers2019296
8Red Wings1300
9Canucks1303
10Jets1304
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Whalers201930423
2Oilers20217721
3Kings202223720
4Rangers202060219
5North Stars202164919
6Whalers20197418
7Whalers201915318
8Rangers201939318
9Canadiens202062518
10Rangers202127218
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers2019818
2North Stars2021741
3Maple Leafs2021704
4Whalers2018703
5Red Wings2023697
6Canadiens2023690
7Whalers2022689
8Jets2023687
9Rangers2020686
10Jets2019683
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs1438
2North Stars2023457
3Rangers1474
4Capitals2019476
5Oilers2019482
6Blackhawks1484
7North Stars2022486
8Devils2022493
9North Stars1503
10Flyers2023509
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Whalers201930436
2Oilers20217732
3Kings202223730
4Rangers202060229
5North Stars202164929
6Whalers201915328
7Whalers20197427
8Whalers201921027
9Rangers201939327
10Rangers202024927
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers20191276
2North Stars20211152
3Maple Leafs20211097
4Whalers20181089
5Red Wings20231086
6Whalers20221073
7Canadiens20231070
8Rangers20201068
9Jets20231066
10Red Wings20211063
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs1682
2North Stars2023710
3Rangers1736
4Capitals2019745
5Oilers2019747
6North Stars2022751
7Blackhawks1757
8Devils2022769
9North Stars1788
10Flyers2023797
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Whalers2019304102
2Jets2019546101
3Blackhawks2021396
4Canucks202317794
5Maple Leafs202111993
6Maple Leafs202145593
7Whalers202249893
8Whalers201918392
9North Stars202142691
10Maple Leafs202158291
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers20195026
2North Stars20214705
3Canadiens20234686
4North Stars20204669
5Maple Leafs20214652
6Canadiens20224645
7Jets20194640
8Blackhawks20204573
9Maple Leafs20204536
10Jets20204532
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs13296
2Blackhawks13428
3Rangers13458
4North Stars20233550
5Devils20193581
6Red Wings13584
7Canucks13615
8Oilers20193660
9Capitals20193716
10North Stars20223719
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1North Stars201840040
2Golden Seals201935237
3Oilers202164537
4Rangers202223037
5Nordiques201823636
6Blackhawks201825035
7Oilers2019534
8Canucks201914134
9Maple Leafs146233
10North Stars201814333
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers20191451
2Whalers20201381
3Nordiques20201352
4Rangers20211338
5Nordiques20211336
6Whalers20211332
7Capitals20191330
8Kings20201327
9Flyers20231324
10North Stars20181317
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Bruins11029
2Blackhawks11054
3Rangers11055
4Whalers11071
5North Stars11072
6Canadiens11083
7Canucks11113
8Maple Leafs11116
9Jets11122
10Nordiques11128
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers20194866
2Nordiques20214703
3North Stars20234575
4Whalers20214560
5Capitals20194538
6Nordiques20224534
7Nordiques20204490
8Nordiques20234475
9Whalers20204451
10Maple Leafs20184431
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Bruins13527
2Blackhawks13596
3North Stars13600
4Canadiens13668
5Red Wings13745
6Canucks13747
7Whalers20193750
8Nordiques13765
9North Stars20213839
10Maple Leafs13861
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Nordiques111696
2Canadiens111696
3Canadiens134488
4Oilers201930584
5Golden Seals202310584
6Bruins20182977
7Bruins202122174
8Canadiens133572
9Rangers202122166
10Nordiques122265
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Canadiens11775
2Oilers20191660
3Oilers20201573
4Nordiques20211567
5Jets20211544
6Red Wings11542
7Blackhawks20191527
8Nordiques20201526
9Rangers20211524
10Jets20221522
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Rangers2018884
2Canadiens20231071
3Canucks20181078
4Maple Leafs20191079
5Maple Leafs20231081
6Canadiens20221137
7Red Wings20181155
8Capitals20221155
9Blackhawks20221164
10Maple Leafs20181170
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Jets201932348
2Maple Leafs202234348
3Flyers202324848
4Golden Seals202016447
5Rangers202028747
6Bruins202111147
7Bruins202136647
8North Stars202252147
9Kings201927446
10Oilers202039346
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Rangers20202350
2Jets20222350
3Rangers20212347
4Whalers20212347
5Nordiques20202337
6Canucks20212312
7Bruins20202308
8Nordiques20212308
9Oilers20202301
10Golden Seals20212293
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Canucks11446
2Blackhawks11454
3Maple Leafs11475
4North Stars11492
5Rangers11507
6Nordiques11518
7Jets11540
8Bruins11577
9Canadiens11633
10Devils20221915
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers20187
2Golden Seals20227
3Oilers20196
4Bruins20236
5Canadiens20236
6Blackhawks20236
7Canadiens15
8Red Wings15
9Maple Leafs20195
10Canadiens20205
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers201928,10%
2Whalers201827,10%
3Whalers202226,80%
4Kings202226,60%
5Canucks201826,20%
6North Stars202125,90%
7Capitals202225,40%
8Canadiens202325,40%
9Rangers201925,30%
10Maple Leafs202125,20%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Canadiens184,40%
2Blackhawks184,10%
3Whalers183,70%
4Nordiques182,80%
5Jets182,50%
6Rangers182,00%
7Red Wings202081,80%
8Whalers202381,20%
9Maple Leafs180,80%
10Canucks202080,50%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs114,80%
2Rangers116,10%
3North Stars116,30%
4Red Wings117,20%
5Canadiens117,60%
6Blackhawks202217,70%
7Nordiques202117,80%
8North Stars202318,00%
9Capitals202018,10%
10Capitals201918,20%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers202272,90%
2Capitals202073,40%
3Capitals201973,70%
4Maple Leafs201973,80%
5Blackhawks202274,60%
6Golden Seals202274,70%
7Canadiens201874,80%
8Blackhawks201875,50%
9Golden Seals201975,50%
10Bruins202075,50%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers201964
2North Stars202154
3Whalers202254
4Bruins152
5North Stars202051
6Rangers202351
7Whalers150
8Maple Leafs202050
9North Stars149
10Red Wings202149
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers201919
2Capitals201924
3North Stars202326
4Oilers202027
5Nordiques202127
6Devils202229
7Maple Leafs130
8Canadiens201830
9Whalers202030
10Whalers202130
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers201963
2Capitals201958
3North Stars202356
4Oilers202055
5Nordiques202155
6Devils202253
7Maple Leafs152
8Canadiens201852
9Whalers202052
10Whalers202152
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers201918
2North Stars202128
3Whalers202228
4Bruins130
5North Stars202031
6Rangers202331
7Whalers132
8Maple Leafs202032
9North Stars133
10Red Wings202133
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers2019132
2North Stars2021114
3Bruins1113
4Whalers1108
5Maple Leafs2020108
6Whalers2022108
7Rangers2023108
8Jets2020105
9North Stars2020104
10Nordiques1103
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers201946
2Capitals201952
3Nordiques202157
4North Stars202357
5Oilers202065
6Whalers202065
7Whalers202165
8Oilers202265
9North Stars202266
10Maple Leafs167
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers201929
2North Stars202029
3Bruins126
4Maple Leafs202026
5North Stars202125
6Nordiques124
7North Stars124
8Red Wings201824
9Bruins202124
10Jets202124
Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers201930
2Blackhawks201925
3Whalers202224
4Rangers202324
5Whalers201823
6Red Wings201923
7Red Wings202123
8Jets202323
9North Stars202122
10Blackhawks202322

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Adam FoxRed Wings202247836:20
2Hampus LindholmWhalers202029136:06
3Alex PietrangeloMaple Leafs202216635:16
4Jake MuzzinRangers20208135:07
5Adam FoxRed Wings202336034:31
6Brent BurnsGolden Seals19234:25
7Seth JonesWhalers201841834:19
8Ryan EllisGolden Seals20215134:19
9Roman JosiRangers201836734:04
10Brent BurnsGolden Seals201818634:01
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1John CarlsonWhalers20182437
2Duncan KeithNorth Stars12390
3Miro HeiskanenWhalers20212379
4Adam FoxRed Wings20222357
5John CarlsonWhalers20192356
6Brent BurnsGolden Seals12344
7Seth JonesWhalers20182333
8Brent BurnsGolden Seals20182323
9P.K. SubbanNordiques20182314
10Erik KarlssonMaple Leafs20182312
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Viktor ArvidssonBruins20195485
2Taylor HallFlyers20232615
3Andre BurakovskyNordiques20233665
4Auston MatthewsJets20234925
5Max PaciorettyNordiques1894
6Patrik LaineWhalers1994
7Ryan GetzlafWhalers11834
8Steven StamkosMaple Leafs14034
9Aleksander BarkovRed Wings20183824
10Cam AtkinsonNordiques20191054
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Aleksander BarkovRed Wings202367
2Auston MatthewsJets202365
3Mark ScheifeleCanucks163
4Brad MarchandBruins162
5Auston MatthewsJets202162
6Patrick KaneNorth Stars202162
7Mitchell MarnerRed Wings202362
8Connor McDavidWhalers201861
9David PastrnakCanadiens202160
10Leon DraisaitlGolden Seals202160
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Steven StamkosMaple Leafs12526
2Mark ScheifeleCanucks20181066
3Joe PavelskiNordiques1895
4Phil KesselCanucks13775
5John CarlsonWhalers2018415
6Taylor HallRed Wings20182185
7John CarlsonWhalers20182235
8Aleksander BarkovRed Wings20182735
9Roman JosiRangers20184635
10Anze KopitarBlackhawks20192215
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Connor McDavidWhalers2019102
2John CarlsonWhalers2019101
3John CarlsonWhalers201899
4Mark GiordanoBruins201998
5John CarlsonKings202094
6Sidney CrosbyNorth Stars202191
7Auston MatthewsJets202391
8Connor McDavidWhalers201888
9Nicklas BackstromBruins201988
10Ryan EllisGolden Seals202088
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Mark ScheifeleCanucks20181067
2Taylor HallRed Wings20182187
3Connor McDavidWhalers20193047
4John CarlsonWhalers20193047
5Andre BurakovskyNordiques20233667
6Steven StamkosMaple Leafs12526
7Mark ScheifeleCanucks13776
8Phil KesselCanucks13776
9Sidney CrosbyCanucks20182776
10Connor McDavidWhalers20182806
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Connor McDavidWhalers2019159
2Auston MatthewsJets2023156
3Connor McDavidWhalers2018149
4John CarlsonWhalers2019143
5Brad MarchandKings2020139
6Patrick KaneBruins1137
7Aleksander BarkovRed Wings2023137
8Patrice BergeronRangers2019136
9Sidney CrosbyCanucks2019136
10Mark ScheifeleCanucks1135
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Bryan RustNordiques202018123
2Tyler SeguinGolden Seals201960621
3Brad MarchandBruins19418
4Auston MatthewsJets20181418
5Patrice BergeronRangers201932118
6Claude GirouxCanadiens201948218
7Roman JosiJets201954618
8Mika ZibanejadBlackhawks202024118
9Mark ScheifeleDevils202041118
10Auston MatthewsJets202048818
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Connor McDavidWhalers2018672
2Patrice BergeronRangers2019654
3Auston MatthewsJets2023644
4Matthew TkachukWhalers2023632
5William KarlssonBruins2018630
6Connor McDavidWhalers2019623
7Auston MatthewsJets2020605
8Tyler SeguinGolden Seals2019604
9Roope HintzNordiques2022602
10Anze KopitarBlackhawks2018601
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Jared SpurgeonNorth Stars201840016
2Ryan SuterNorth Stars202252114
3Oscar KlefbomCanadiens2018213
4Ron HainseyCanucks201914113
5Brett PesceCapitals202136013
6John CarlsonCapitals202258113
7Mark GiordanoBruins201917812
8Matt NiskanenNordiques201944612
9Tyler MyersCapitals202027512
10Shea WeberJets202031012
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mark GiordanoBruins2019327
2David SavardOilers2019292
3Miro HeiskanenWhalers2021282
4Seth JonesDevils2020278
5Seth JonesJets2021275
6Jonas BrodinCanucks2022268
7Andy GreeneCanadiens2019267
8Jaccob SlavinBruins2023267
9Victor HedmanBlackhawks2018263
10John CarlsonCapitals2022263
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Aleksander BarkovRed Wings20182736
2Taylor HallRed Wings20182736
3Artemi PanarinWhalers20192106
4Mark ScheifeleWhalers20192106
5Alex DeBrincatWhalers20192106
6John CarlsonWhalers20193046
7Seth JonesWhalers20193046
8Brady SkjeiOilers2020426
9Rasmus DahlinNordiques20202306
10Bryan RustNordiques20202306
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Seth JonesWhalers201949
2Aleksander BarkovRed Wings202349
3Mitchell MarnerRed Wings202346
4John CarlsonWhalers201944
5Mika ZibanejadBlackhawks202142
6Sebastian AhoBlackhawks202142
7Mark GiordanoBruins141
8Drew DoughtyBlackhawks202241
9Aleksander BarkovRed Wings201840
10Vladimir TarasenkoNorth Stars202040
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Reilly SmithRangers202096-6
2Steven StamkosRangers202096-6
3Teuvo TeravainenRangers202096-6
4Keith YandleDevils2020284-6
5Seth JonesDevils2020284-6
6Samuel GirardGolden Seals2021493-6
7Filip ForsbergRangers2022201-6
8Patrice BergeronRangers2022201-6
9Ryan Nugent-HopkinsRangers2022201-6
10Jeff SkinnerBruins1144-5
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Brady SkjeiOilers2019-55
2Jesper BrattOilers2022-47
3David SavardOilers2019-45
4Chris KreiderOilers2019-44
5John TavaresOilers2022-43
6Quinn HughesWhalers2020-41
7Roman JosiCanadiens2023-40
8Roman JosiCanadiens2022-38
9Matthew BeniersFlyers2023-38
10Charlie McAvoyOilers2020-36
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Corey PerryWhalers202061625
2Dustin ByfuglienCanadiens133524
3Mattias EkholmCanadiens202328924
4Brent SeabrookNordiques201927523
5Brady TkachukWhalers202238323
6P.K. SubbanNordiques111622
7Brooks OrpikCanadiens111622
8Kevin ShattenkirkNorth Stars132521
9Leo KomarovJets20183721
10Gabriel LandeskogJets201837421
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Dustin ByfuglienCanadiens1359
2Mark BorowieckiDevils2020307
3Damon SeversonKings2020299
4Darnell NurseJets2022288
5Jacob TroubaGolden Seals2020286
6MacKenzie WeegarCanucks2021276
7Zdeno CharaBruins1275
8Adam LarssonNordiques2022274
9Jacob TroubaGolden Seals2023274
10Darnell NurseJets2023271
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Evander KaneCanucks202051618
2Evander KaneKings202313214
3Alexander OvechkinCanadiens111613
4Kristopher LetangCanadiens20196813
5Charlie McAvoyWhalers201910813
6Josh MansonDevils201933013
7Kristopher LetangCanadiens201934813
8Jamie BennJets201938813
9Alexander OvechkinBruins202060613
10Alexander OvechkinBruins202127413
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Evander KaneKings2023518
2Alexander OvechkinBruins2019509
3Alexander OvechkinBruins2020484
4Alexander OvechkinBruins2021473
5Brady TkachukWhalers2023457
6Chris KreiderOilers2021423
7Evander KaneKings2022420
8Brayden SchennCanucks2021405
9Brady TkachukWhalers2021401
10Brady TkachukWhalers2020393
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Artturi LehkonenWhalers20203
2Tomas HertlMaple Leafs20203
3Pavel BuchnevichBlackhawks20223
4Valeri NichushkinKings20233
5Dougie HamiltonRangers20233
6Jean-Gabriel PageauBruins20233
7Brad MarchandBruins12
8Mark ScheifeleCanucks12
9Taylor HallRed Wings12
10Logan CoutureGolden Seals20182
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Auston MatthewsJets20236
2J.T. MillerCapitals20205
3Patrick KaneNorth Stars20215
4Connor McDavidRed Wings20235
5Auston MatthewsJets20184
6Cam AtkinsonBruins20194
7Claude GirouxCanadiens20194
8Patrick KaneWhalers20194
9Viktor ArvidssonBruins20194
10Alexander OvechkinBruins20204
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mikko KoivuCanucks162,80%
2Patrice BergeronCanadiens160,80%
3Anze KopitarBlackhawks202259,50%
4Bryan LittleJets158,70%
5Ryan KeslerCanucks158,50%
6Jonathan ToewsFlyers202358,30%
7Jonathan ToewsCanadiens158,00%
8Claude GirouxRangers157,80%
9Matt DucheneRed Wings157,80%
10Sean CouturierRangers202357,70%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Frederik AndersenGolden Seals20215
2Connor HellebuyckJets20183
3Connor HellebuyckJets20213
4Darcy KuemperCapitals20233
5Carey PriceCanadiens12
6Devan DubnykCanucks12
7John GibsonBlackhawks12
8Matt MurrayRed Wings12
9Sergei BobrovskyWhalers12
10Robin LehnerCanucks20192
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Darcy KuemperNordiques20224462
2Andrei VasilevskiyMaple Leafs20184249
3Jacob MarkstromRed Wings20234207
4Andrei VasilevskiyMaple Leafs20224155
5Martin JonesOilers20204148
6Sergei BobrovskyOilers20224122
7Andrei VasilevskiyMaple Leafs20234122
8Carey PriceCanadiens20214121
9Frederik AndersenGolden Seals20184071
10Thatcher DemkoCanadiens20224067
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Andrei VasilevskiyMaple Leafs202049
2Jacob MarkstromRed Wings202148
3Pekka RinneNordiques147
4Jacob MarkstromRed Wings202347
5Pekka RinneRed Wings201846
6Pekka RinneRed Wings201946
7Semyon VarlamovBlackhawks202146
8Connor HellebuyckJets202346
9Alexandar GeorgievRangers202346
10Sergei BobrovskyWhalers145
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Andrei VasilevskiyMaple Leafs145
2Sergei BobrovskyOilers202245
3Henrik LundqvistCapitals201944
4Martin JonesOilers202042
5Philipp GrubauerNorth Stars202241
6Vitek VanecekDevils202240
7Petr MrazekDevils202039
8Frederik AndersenGolden Seals202239
9Andrei VasilevskiyMaple Leafs201837
10Carey PriceCanadiens136

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1OilersMaple Leafs202243517
2Red WingsBruins148216
3JetsWhalers201828016
4JetsNorth Stars201953216
5NordiquesCanadiens202062516
6North StarsRangers202153416
7Red WingsBruins131415
8NordiquesMaple Leafs132315
9WhalersNordiques201822315
10CanadiensBruins201843315
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1OilersMaple Leafs202243532
2WhalersNordiques201822329
3JetsWhalers201828029
4CanadiensBlackhawks201847929
5NordiquesBruins20191229
6RangersMaple Leafs201939329
7JetsNorth Stars201953229
8Maple LeafsJets201962929
9NordiquesCanadiens202062529
10KingsJets202119929
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1OilersMaple Leafs202243549
2JetsWhalers201828045
3JetsNorth Stars201953245
4NordiquesCanadiens202062545
5WhalersNordiques201822344
6CanadiensBlackhawks201847944
7NordiquesBruins20191244
8RangersMaple Leafs201939344
9Maple LeafsJets201962944
10KingsJets202119944
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1JetsOilers2019546154
2CanadiensBruins2019311151
3RangersCanadiens2023547146
4CanadiensBruins202311145
5WhalersJets2018418143
6NordiquesMaple Leafs201933143
7JetsRed Wings2021382141
8BruinsMaple Leafs201818139
9BlackhawksRangers20213139
10CanadiensMaple Leafs20216139
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1NordiquesCanadiens1116192
2CanadiensMaple Leafs1344150
3BruinsRangers2021221140
4CapitalsGolden Seals2023105138
5OilersJets2019305136
6BruinsCanadiens1335134
7CanadiensBruins201829128
8North StarsGolden Seals201956120
9CanadiensNordiques1222115
10Golden SealsWhalers2018170112
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1KingsOilers20216885
2BruinsNordiques20207684
3Red WingsRangers202062984
4CanucksKings201935681
5NordiquesCanadiens201962881
6North StarsCanucks202222281
7BruinsNordiques202015579
8RangersBruins202028779
9CapitalsGolden Seals20211879
10CanadiensBruins202111179