League RecordsLast Update - 3 août 2020 at 12:51
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Whalers201930413
2Whalers201915310
3Whalers201921010
4Bruins13149
5Golden Seals13649
6Bruins14829
7Whalers20182809
8Bruins20183649
9Whalers20184029
10Blackhawks20184799
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers2019458
2Whalers2018386
3Jets2019379
4Red Wings2018369
5Bruins1367
6Bruins2018363
7Rangers2019361
8Canucks2018360
9Canadiens2019357
10Bruins2019355
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs1244
2Rangers1262
3Oilers2019265
4Capitals2019269
5Blackhawks1273
6North Stars1285
7Canadiens1288
8Red Wings1289
9Jets1293
10Canucks1303
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers2019390
2Capitals2019378
3Canadiens2018368
4Jets2019360
5Nordiques2018356
6Nordiques2019356
7Golden Seals2019350
8Bruins2018349
9Maple Leafs2019349
10Kings2019349
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1North Stars1269
2Whalers1271
3Blackhawks1283
4Nordiques1287
5Bruins1288
6Canadiens1289
7Whalers2019296
8Red Wings1300
9Canucks1303
10Jets1304
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Whalers201930423
2Whalers20197418
3Whalers201915318
4Rangers201939318
5Bruins131417
6Bruins201836417
7Whalers201840217
8Blackhawks201847917
9Whalers201920117
10Whalers201921017
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers2019818
2Whalers2018703
3Jets2019683
4Bruins2019658
5Bruins1653
6Red Wings2018651
7Rangers2019650
8Canadiens2019647
9Canucks2018645
10Bruins2018645
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs1438
2Rangers1474
3Capitals2019476
4Oilers2019482
5Blackhawks1484
6North Stars1503
7Red Wings1512
8Canadiens1523
9Jets1525
10Canucks1533
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Whalers201930436
2Whalers201915328
3Whalers20197427
4Whalers201921027
5Rangers201939327
6Bruins131426
7Bruins201836426
8Whalers201840226
9Blackhawks201847926
10Whalers201920126
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers20191276
2Whalers20181089
3Jets20191062
4Bruins11020
5Red Wings20181020
6Bruins20191013
7Rangers20191011
8Bruins20181008
9Canucks20181005
10Canadiens20191004
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs1682
2Rangers1736
3Capitals2019745
4Oilers2019747
5Blackhawks1757
6North Stars1788
7Red Wings1801
8Canadiens1811
9Jets1818
10Canucks1836
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Whalers2019304102
2Jets2019546101
3Whalers201918392
4Maple Leafs20193390
5Jets201919089
6Whalers201937588
7Jets201810886
8Bruins20194186
9Nordiques201924886
10Canadiens201931185
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers20195026
2Jets20194640
3Bruins20184399
4Bruins20194368
5Canucks20184329
6Maple Leafs20194324
7Whalers20184322
8Red Wings20184321
9Rangers20194288
10North Stars20194273
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs13296
2Blackhawks13428
3Rangers13458
4Devils20193581
5Red Wings13584
6Canucks13615
7Oilers20193660
8Capitals20193716
9Canadiens13763
10Jets13981
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1North Stars201840040
2Golden Seals201935237
3Nordiques201823636
4Blackhawks201825035
5Oilers2019534
6Canucks201914134
7Maple Leafs146233
8North Stars201814333
9Canadiens20194133
10Red Wings201916333
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers20191451
2Capitals20191330
3North Stars20181317
4Whalers20181305
5Maple Leafs20181292
6Nordiques20181288
7Golden Seals20181285
8Nordiques20191285
9Golden Seals20191281
10Canucks20181272
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Bruins11029
2Blackhawks11054
3Rangers11055
4Whalers11071
5North Stars11072
6Canadiens11083
7Canucks11113
8Maple Leafs11116
9Jets11122
10Nordiques11128
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers20194866
2Capitals20194538
3Maple Leafs20184431
4Whalers20184397
5Canadiens20184345
6Devils20194324
7Canadiens20194281
8Golden Seals20184263
9Jets20194220
10Canucks20184218
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Bruins13527
2Blackhawks13596
3North Stars13600
4Canadiens13668
5Red Wings13745
6Canucks13747
7Whalers20193750
8Nordiques13765
9Maple Leafs13861
10Jets13882
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Nordiques111696
2Canadiens111696
3Canadiens134488
4Oilers201930584
5Bruins20182977
6Canadiens133572
7Nordiques122265
8North Stars20195665
9Jets20183764
10Bruins133562
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Canadiens11775
2Oilers20191660
3Red Wings11542
4Blackhawks20191527
5Golden Seals11477
6Canadiens20191466
7Jets20191464
8Nordiques20191464
9Whalers11450
10Bruins20191434
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Rangers2018884
2Canucks20181078
3Maple Leafs20191079
4Red Wings20181155
5Maple Leafs20181170
6Rangers11202
7Blackhawks20181210
8Whalers20191224
9North Stars20181237
10Golden Seals20181279
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Jets201932348
2Kings201927446
3Golden Seals201915045
4North Stars201922644
5Oilers201954644
6Golden Seals201965644
7Whalers20183343
8Maple Leafs201821543
9Nordiques201962843
10Canadiens20199942
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Canadiens20192251
2Jets20192240
3Oilers20192233
4Blackhawks20192227
5Bruins20192202
6Kings20192191
7Golden Seals20192191
8Nordiques20192179
9Devils20192174
10North Stars20192158
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Canucks11446
2Blackhawks11454
3Maple Leafs11475
4North Stars11492
5Rangers11507
6Nordiques11518
7Jets11540
8Bruins11577
9Canadiens11633
10Blackhawks20181925
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers20187
2Oilers20196
3Canadiens15
4Red Wings15
5Maple Leafs20195
6Canucks20184
7Bruins20184
8Canadiens20194
9Canucks13
10Rangers13
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers201928,10%
2Whalers201827,10%
3Canucks201826,20%
4Rangers201925,30%
5Golden Seals201823,70%
6Maple Leafs201923,60%
7Rangers201823,50%
8Jets201923,40%
9Nordiques123,30%
10Bruins201923,30%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Canadiens184,40%
2Blackhawks184,10%
3Whalers183,70%
4Nordiques182,80%
5Jets182,50%
6Rangers182,00%
7Maple Leafs180,80%
8Red Wings201980,40%
9North Stars201880,20%
10Canucks180,10%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs114,80%
2Rangers116,10%
3North Stars116,30%
4Red Wings117,20%
5Canadiens117,60%
6Capitals201918,20%
7Devils201918,30%
8Blackhawks118,50%
9Canucks119,40%
10Jets120,10%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals201973,70%
2Maple Leafs201973,80%
3Canadiens201874,80%
4Blackhawks201875,50%
5Golden Seals201975,50%
6Bruins201975,90%
7Golden Seals176,00%
8Maple Leafs201876,00%
9Jets201876,10%
10Nordiques201876,30%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers201964
2Bruins152
3Whalers150
4North Stars149
5Nordiques148
6Red Wings201848
7Blackhawks201846
8Whalers201846
9Jets201946
10Red Wings201946
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers201919
2Capitals201924
3Maple Leafs130
4Canadiens201830
5Rangers133
6Nordiques201833
7Canadiens135
8Golden Seals136
9Canucks138
10Golden Seals201938
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers201963
2Capitals201958
3Maple Leafs152
4Canadiens201852
5Rangers149
6Nordiques201849
7Canadiens147
8Golden Seals146
9Canucks144
10Golden Seals201944
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers201918
2Bruins130
3Whalers132
4North Stars133
5Nordiques134
6Red Wings201834
7Blackhawks201836
8Whalers201836
9Jets201936
10Red Wings201936
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers2019132
2Bruins1113
3Whalers1108
4Nordiques1103
5North Stars1103
6Red Wings2018102
7Red Wings2019102
8Canucks201999
9Blackhawks201897
10Whalers201897
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers201946
2Capitals201952
3Maple Leafs167
4Canadiens201868
5Nordiques201869
6Rangers174
7Canadiens179
8Golden Seals179
9Devils201982
10Golden Seals201982
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers201929
2Bruins126
3Nordiques124
4North Stars124
5Red Wings201824
6North Stars201923
7Whalers122
8Blackhawks201822
9Jets201922
10Canucks201821
Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Whalers201930
2Blackhawks201925
3Whalers201823
4Red Wings201923
5Bruins120
6North Stars201820
7Maple Leafs201920
8Rangers201920
9Blackhawks119
10Whalers119

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brent BurnsGolden Seals19234:25
2Seth JonesWhalers201841834:19
3Roman JosiRangers201836734:04
4Brent BurnsGolden Seals201818634:01
5Dustin ByfuglienCanadiens142433:45
6John CarlsonWhalers201819933:45
7Roman JosiJets201961833:43
8Alex PietrangeloCanucks201848733:38
9Steven StamkosMaple Leafs20181833:28
10Roman JosiRangers201816433:21
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1John CarlsonWhalers20182437
2Duncan KeithNorth Stars12390
3John CarlsonWhalers20192356
4Brent BurnsGolden Seals12344
5Seth JonesWhalers20182333
6Brent BurnsGolden Seals20182323
7P.K. SubbanNordiques20182314
8Erik KarlssonMaple Leafs20182312
9Alex PietrangeloCanucks12310
10Ivan ProvorovRed Wings20182303
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Viktor ArvidssonBruins20195485
2Max PaciorettyNordiques1894
3Patrik LaineWhalers1994
4Ryan GetzlafWhalers11834
5Steven StamkosMaple Leafs14034
6Aleksander BarkovRed Wings20183824
7Cam AtkinsonNordiques20191054
8Mark ScheifeleWhalers20192104
9Sean CouturierMaple Leafs20192734
10Steven StamkosRangers20193384
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mark ScheifeleCanucks163
2Brad MarchandBruins162
3Connor McDavidWhalers201861
4Sidney CrosbyCanucks201959
5Anze KopitarBlackhawks201857
6Brad MarchandBruins201857
7Connor McDavidWhalers201957
8Aleksander BarkovRed Wings201856
9Patrick KaneBruins155
10Cam AtkinsonBruins201955
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Steven StamkosMaple Leafs12526
2Mark ScheifeleCanucks20181066
3Joe PavelskiNordiques1895
4Phil KesselCanucks13775
5John CarlsonWhalers2018415
6Taylor HallRed Wings20182185
7John CarlsonWhalers20182235
8Aleksander BarkovRed Wings20182735
9Roman JosiRangers20184635
10Anze KopitarBlackhawks20192215
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Connor McDavidWhalers2019102
2John CarlsonWhalers2019101
3John CarlsonWhalers201899
4Mark GiordanoBruins201998
5Connor McDavidWhalers201888
6Nicklas BackstromBruins201988
7Nicklas BackstromBruins186
8Roman JosiJets201985
9Patrice BergeronRangers201984
10P.K. SubbanNordiques201883
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Mark ScheifeleCanucks20181067
2Taylor HallRed Wings20182187
3Connor McDavidWhalers20193047
4John CarlsonWhalers20193047
5Steven StamkosMaple Leafs12526
6Mark ScheifeleCanucks13776
7Phil KesselCanucks13776
8Sidney CrosbyCanucks20182776
9Connor McDavidWhalers20182806
10Aleksander BarkovRed Wings20183826
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Connor McDavidWhalers2019159
2Connor McDavidWhalers2018149
3John CarlsonWhalers2019143
4Patrick KaneBruins1137
5Patrice BergeronRangers2019136
6Sidney CrosbyCanucks2019136
7Mark ScheifeleCanucks1135
8Aleksander BarkovRed Wings2018134
9William KarlssonBruins2018133
10Mark GiordanoBruins2019132
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Tyler SeguinGolden Seals201960621
2Brad MarchandBruins19418
3Auston MatthewsJets20181418
4Patrice BergeronRangers201932118
5Claude GirouxCanadiens201948218
6Roman JosiJets201954618
7Brad MarchandBruins201811717
8Jamie BennRangers201835817
9Cam AtkinsonNordiques201845917
10Ryan O'ReillyJets201922317
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Connor McDavidWhalers2018672
2Patrice BergeronRangers2019654
3William KarlssonBruins2018630
4Connor McDavidWhalers2019623
5Tyler SeguinGolden Seals2019604
6Anze KopitarBlackhawks2018601
7Claude GirouxCanadiens2019590
8Nikita KucherovRed Wings1589
9Brad MarchandBruins2018588
10Sidney CrosbyGolden Seals1586
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Jared SpurgeonNorth Stars201840016
2Oscar KlefbomCanadiens2018213
3Ron HainseyCanucks201914113
4Mark GiordanoBruins201917812
5Matt NiskanenNordiques201944612
6Erik KarlssonMaple Leafs1911
7Drew DoughtyNorth Stars201821411
8Darnell NurseJets201844211
9David SavardOilers201922211
10Mark GiordanoBruins18110
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mark GiordanoBruins2019327
2David SavardOilers2019292
3Andy GreeneCanadiens2019267
4Victor HedmanBlackhawks2018263
5Drew DoughtyNorth Stars2018260
6Seth JonesWhalers2018260
7Brady SkjeiOilers2019260
8Alex PietrangeloCanucks1259
9Matt NiskanenNordiques2019258
10Erik KarlssonMaple Leafs2018255
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Aleksander BarkovRed Wings20182736
2Taylor HallRed Wings20182736
3Artemi PanarinWhalers20192106
4Mark ScheifeleWhalers20192106
5Alex DeBrincatWhalers20192106
6John CarlsonWhalers20193046
7Seth JonesWhalers20193046
8J.T. MillerRed Wings13385
9Alexander OvechkinCanadiens13675
10Jeff CarterCanadiens13675
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Seth JonesWhalers201949
2John CarlsonWhalers201944
3Mark GiordanoBruins141
4Aleksander BarkovRed Wings201840
5Brad MarchandBruins138
6Connor McDavidWhalers201938
7T.J. OshieBruins137
8Zdeno CharaBruins137
9Taylor HallRed Wings201836
10Bo HorvatWhalers201936
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Jeff SkinnerBruins1144-5
2Jordan StaalBruins1144-5
3Sami VatanenMaple Leafs1192-5
4Shayne GostisbehereMaple Leafs1192-5
5Dion PhaneufCanucks1245-5
6Johnny GaudreauMaple Leafs1323-5
7Jonathan HuberdeauMaple Leafs1323-5
8Paul MartinNordiques1330-5
9Jared SpurgeonNorth Stars1332-5
10Kevin ShattenkirkNorth Stars1332-5
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Brady SkjeiOilers2019-55
2David SavardOilers2019-45
3Chris KreiderOilers2019-44
4Thomas VanekKings2019-35
5Nick FolignoOilers2019-33
6Alex TuchOilers2019-32
7Thomas ChabotRed Wings2019-32
8Sami VatanenMaple Leafs1-31
9Jordie BennOilers2019-31
10Shayne GostisbehereMaple Leafs2018-29
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Dustin ByfuglienCanadiens133524
2Brent SeabrookNordiques201927523
3P.K. SubbanNordiques111622
4Brooks OrpikCanadiens111622
5Kevin ShattenkirkNorth Stars132521
6Leo KomarovJets20183721
7Gabriel LandeskogJets201837421
8John CarlsonWhalers201845121
9Alexander OvechkinBruins20199221
10Josh MorrisseyNorth Stars201919421
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Dustin ByfuglienCanadiens1359
2Zdeno CharaBruins1275
3Brady SkjeiOilers2019262
4Zdeno CharaBruins2018259
5Oliver Ekman-LarssonBruins2019251
6Dion PhaneufCanucks1244
7Matt NiskanenNordiques2019240
8Connor MurphyRed Wings1233
9Anders LeeGolden Seals2019228
10Oliver Ekman-LarssonGolden Seals1224
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Alexander OvechkinCanadiens111613
2Kristopher LetangCanadiens20196813
3Charlie McAvoyWhalers201910813
4Josh MansonDevils201933013
5Kristopher LetangCanadiens201934813
6Jamie BennJets201938813
7Esa LindellRed Wings2019612
8Alexander OvechkinBruins20194112
9Brady SkjeiOilers201912712
10Josh MansonDevils201919212
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alexander OvechkinBruins2019509
2Andrew ShawCapitals2019384
3Anders LeeGolden Seals2019360
4Evander KaneNorth Stars2019336
5Oliver Ekman-LarssonBruins2019327
6Alexander OvechkinCanadiens1319
7Brad MarchandWhalers2019294
8Matt NiskanenNordiques2019293
9Pierre-Luc DuboisCanadiens2019288
10Brady SkjeiOilers2019282
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Brad MarchandBruins12
2Mark ScheifeleCanucks12
3Taylor HallRed Wings12
4Logan CoutureGolden Seals20182
5Sean CouturierMaple Leafs20182
6Adam LowryWhalers20192
7Colton SissonsKings20192
8Sebastian AhoBlackhawks20192
9Aleksander BarkovRed Wings11
10Alexander RadulovJets11
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Auston MatthewsJets20184
2Cam AtkinsonBruins20194
3Claude GirouxCanadiens20194
4Patrick KaneWhalers20194
5Viktor ArvidssonBruins20194
6Mark ScheifeleCanucks13
7Nikolaj EhlersWhalers13
8Patrick KaneBruins13
9Aleksander BarkovRed Wings20183
10Connor McDavidWhalers20183
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mikko KoivuCanucks162,80%
2Patrice BergeronCanadiens160,80%
3Bryan LittleJets158,70%
4Ryan KeslerCanucks158,50%
5Jonathan ToewsCanadiens158,00%
6Claude GirouxRangers157,80%
7Matt DucheneRed Wings157,80%
8Joe ThorntonNorth Stars157,20%
9Patrik BerglundJets201857,00%
10Jordan StaalBruins156,90%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Connor HellebuyckJets20183
2Carey PriceCanadiens12
3Devan DubnykCanucks12
4John GibsonBlackhawks12
5Matt MurrayRed Wings12
6Sergei BobrovskyWhalers12
7Robin LehnerCanucks20192
8Andrei VasilevskiyMaple Leafs11
9Cory SchneiderBruins11
10Andrei VasilevskiyMaple Leafs20181
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Andrei VasilevskiyMaple Leafs20184249
2Frederik AndersenGolden Seals20184071
3Marc-Andre FleuryBruins20184042
4Ben BishopRangers20184000
5Pekka RinneRed Wings20183965
6Frederik AndersenGolden Seals20193941
7Carey PriceCanadiens20193894
8Sergei BobrovskyWhalers20183843
9Pekka RinneRed Wings20193816
10Henrik LundqvistCapitals20193776
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Pekka RinneNordiques147
2Pekka RinneRed Wings201846
3Pekka RinneRed Wings201946
4Sergei BobrovskyWhalers145
5Marc-Andre FleuryBruins201845
6Cory SchneiderBruins144
7John GibsonBlackhawks142
8Andrei VasilevskiyMaple Leafs201942
9John GibsonBlackhawks201841
10Marc-Andre FleuryBruins201941
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Andrei VasilevskiyMaple Leafs145
2Henrik LundqvistCapitals201944
3Andrei VasilevskiyMaple Leafs201837
4Carey PriceCanadiens136
5Frederik AndersenGolden Seals201836
6Frederik AndersenGolden Seals201936
7Ben BishopRangers201834
8Tuukka RaskNordiques201834
9John GibsonBlackhawks201934
10John GibsonBlackhawks133

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Red WingsBruins148216
2JetsWhalers201828016
3JetsNorth Stars201953216
4Red WingsBruins131415
5NordiquesMaple Leafs132315
6WhalersNordiques201822315
7CanadiensBruins201843315
8CanadiensBlackhawks201847915
9NordiquesBruins20191215
10RangersMaple Leafs201939315
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1WhalersNordiques201822329
2JetsWhalers201828029
3CanadiensBlackhawks201847929
4NordiquesBruins20191229
5RangersMaple Leafs201939329
6JetsNorth Stars201953229
7Maple LeafsJets201962929
8Red WingsBruins131428
9NordiquesMaple Leafs132328
10CanadiensBruins201843328
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1JetsWhalers201828045
2JetsNorth Stars201953245
3WhalersNordiques201822344
4CanadiensBlackhawks201847944
5NordiquesBruins20191244
6RangersMaple Leafs201939344
7Maple LeafsJets201962944
8Red WingsBruins131443
9NordiquesMaple Leafs132343
10Red WingsBruins148243
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1JetsOilers2019546154
2CanadiensBruins2019311151
3WhalersJets2018418143
4NordiquesMaple Leafs201933143
5BruinsMaple Leafs201818139
6North StarsWhalers2018384138
7JetsMaple Leafs2018102137
8JetsCanucks2018487136
9NordiquesMaple Leafs2019248135
10JetsBruins2018398134
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1NordiquesCanadiens1116192
2CanadiensMaple Leafs1344150
3OilersJets2019305136
4BruinsCanadiens1335134
5CanadiensBruins201829128
6North StarsGolden Seals201956120
7CanadiensNordiques1222115
8Golden SealsWhalers2018170112
9CanucksJets201837110
10WhalersNorth Stars1487102
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1CanucksKings201935681
2NordiquesCanadiens201962881
3WhalersGolden Seals20183378
4Maple LeafsCanadiens201911777
5CanucksOilers201912777
6JetsKings201964677
7NordiquesJets20187075
8CanucksJets201919975
9CanadiensBruins201823174
10BruinsNordiques20196974